VTOL UAV Datasheets

Usage : Search by keyword using the search box OR click on the up/down arrows at the top of the columns to order by that column.

ManufacturerModelLength
(m)
Height
(m)
Max. Takeoff Weight
(kg)
Max Speed
(km/h)
Cruise Speed
(km/h)
Range
(km)
Endurance
(hours)
Ceiling
(m)
Payload
(kg)
AAI Corporation/BCBSQ-4 Recon0.240.110.19823.32.50.54000
AerialtronicsAltura Zenith ATX40.60.556721820.751.4
AerialtronicsAltura Zenith ATX80.60.668.5721820.582.9
Aerodreams s.a.Chi-7 Helicopter7.15450190130104500230
AeroVironmentSkyTote2.30.81103703801.5304822.6
AeroVironmentShrike VTOL2.55550.6122
Aeryon LabsScout0.80.21.7504030.25000.4
Aeryon LabsSkyRanger0.50.246530.831500
AibotixAibot XU10.464.7600.439012.9
AibotixAibot X610.46589.960.440002
AIrCoverQR4250.760.251.6750422.240.43000
American DynamicsAD-1504.41.441270555453
ATIAgBOT0.6860.3354.761.726.70.43
Aurora Flight SciencesGoldenEye 801.651042221483304811.34
Aurora Flight SciencesExcalibur81179550312192280
Aurora Flight SciencesGoldenEye 508.2185.2115240.9
BAE SystemsAmpersand
BellEagle Eye5.561.883601856609691
BirdpilotX-40.940.4351
BirdpilotX-80.880.4350.75
BoeingX-50 Dragonfly5.391.9864570027891
CanadairCL-327 Guardian1.8413501571552006.255500100
CybAeroAPID 603.21.2180150902006
Embentionm4000.60.244.2801211.2
Embentionm6000.90.36.3801211.8
EMT PenzbergFANCOPTER1.510.250
EMT PenzbergMuseco2.750.957510020
EntechoMupod0.60.360.30
INDELAI.N.SKY3.0521.346140703505150025
JakadofskyJetCopter3.80.955996722.5300032
KamovKa-1371.32.32801755304500080
LeptronAvenger1.4730.51.64.5
LeptronRDASS 10000.6981.6
MicroMultiCopter AviationF40.980.451021.6101.0845005
MicroMultiCopter AviationP60.980.451221.6100.7550003
MicroMultiCopter AviationA6x0.90.451221.6100.550003
MicroMultiCopter AviationU4x0.780.45621.6100.5850003
MMISTCQ-10B Snowgoose2.96351206005500227
Northrop GrummanMQ-8 Fire Scout7.32.9213200203.786100272
Prox DynamicsBlack Hornet Nano0.10.0250.0163610.30
SaabSkeldar V-2001.21.32001301505450040
SchiebelCamcopter S-10020022065500
Trek AerospaceUMR-1 Dragonfly44853789253900204
Vanguard Defense IndustriesSHADOWHAWK2.1840.7572688.53524310