Small UAV Datasheets

Usage : Search by keyword using the search box OR click on the up/down arrows at the top of the columns to order by that column.

ManufacturerModelLength
(m)
Height
(m)
Max. Takeoff Weight
(kg)
Max Speed
(km/h)
Cruise Speed
(km/h)
Range
(km)
Endurance
(hours)
Ceiling
(m)
Payload
(kg)
AAI Corporation/BCBSQ-4 Recon0.240.110.19823.32.50.54000
AerialtronicsAltura Zenith ATX40.60.556721820.751.4
AerialtronicsAltura Zenith ATX80.60.668.5721820.582.9
Aeronautics Defense SystemsOrbiter II9.5129.6455.568045486.41.5
AeroVironmentFQM-151 Pointer1.834731300
AeroVironmentRQ-14 Dragon Eye0.92.76551150
AeroVironmentSwitchblade0.6180100.64572
AeroVironmentRQ-20A Puma AE1.46.18337153.5152
AeroVironmentRQ-11 Raven1.091.956101.3150
AeroVironmentShrike VTOL2.55550.6122
AeroVironmentWasp III0.386.5365405150
Aeryon LabsScout0.80.21.7504030.25000.4
Aeryon LabsSkyRanger0.50.246530.831500
AibotixAibot XU10.464.7600.439012.9
AibotixAibot X610.46589.960.440002
AIrCoverQR4250.760.251.6750422.240.43000
ArmstechnoSeva1.5320
ATIAgBOT0.6860.3354.761.726.70.43
Aurora Flight SciencesSkate0.48192.6373139620.2
BAE Systems/Advanced Ceramics ResearchSilver Fox1.470.2811.4938337836572.2
BirdpilotX-40.940.4351
BirdpilotX-80.880.4350.75
BoeingScanEagle1.20.320148881002459440.9
BrockTekSTORM0.80.081.81104.6188.510.827430.45
BrockTekSPEAR1.80.1817.292.664.82230484.5
BSK DefenseIdeon1.67351.61.5
Codarra Advanced SystemsAVATAR1.35101
ElbitSkylark I LE7.540345721.2
Embentionm4000.60.244.2801211.2
Embentionm6000.90.36.3801211.8
Embentionw21010.24.71101220.8
EMT PenzbergFANCOPTER1.510.250
EMT PenzbergAladin1.530.363.290451510
EntechoMupod0.60.360.30
LeptronRDASS 10000.6981.6
Lockheed MartinStalker88020245721.36
Lockheed MartinDesert Hawk I0.863.210
MAVinci UGSIRIUS UAS1.20.252.7650.8340000.5
Maynard HillTAM 51.9567.5930380
MicroMultiCopter AviationF40.980.451021.6101.0845005
MicroMultiCopter AviationP60.980.451221.6100.7550003
MicroMultiCopter AviationA6x0.90.451221.6100.550003
MicroMultiCopter AviationU4x0.780.45621.6100.5850003
Mission TechnologiesBUSTER6.364041.36
Mission TechnologiesE-BUSTER1.096.354025,4861.35
Prioria RoboticMaveric0.780.151.1610148271.576200
Qods Aviation IndustriesTallash I
Qods Aviation IndustriesTallash II14050.752700
SantosLabCarcara1.8804081.53000
SATUMAStingray1.50.47.59015115241.5
SCRTUCAN1.444.514070251.515001.2
SensintelCoyote0.915.9111160960.9
UkrspecexportSokil-25202
Unmanned SystemsPioneer2.512560120236000
Unmanned SystemsS350 Supercam4.512065360436000