Medium UAV Datasheets

Usage : Search by keyword using the search box OR click on the up/down arrows at the top of the columns to order by that column.

ManufacturerModelLength
(m)
Height
(m)
Max. Takeoff Weight
(kg)
Max Speed
(km/h)
Cruise Speed
(km/h)
Range
(km)
Endurance
(hours)
Ceiling
(m)
Payload
(kg)
558 ARPGRIF-13.5100200830
AAI CorporationShadow M222416
AAI CorporationRQ-7 Shadow3.4117020413010964572
AAI CorporationAerosonde Mk 4.71.70.62514811130001045004.5
AAI CorporationRQ-2 Pioneer412052001854600
Accurate AutomationX-43A-LS3.70.6111.6434.520.218.14
Adcom SystemsYAHBON SMART EYE 13.260.9100150702300040
Adcom SystemsYABHON-H2.51.1176107555005
Adcom SystemsYABHON-RX3.7511602402046550050
Adcom SystemsYABHON-R25.52.3650250200306700270
Aerial Monitoring
Solutions
Eagle-Owl1.1100105
Aerodreams s.a.Strix4816015400018
Aeronautics Defense SystemsAerostar4.51.3220203.72101.86250125486.450
Aeronautics Defense SystemsAerolight2.560.9640185.292.6150430488
AeroVironmentSkyTote2.30.81103703801.5304822.6
Alenia AeronauticaSky-X7.81.861450648482129627260200
Alliant TechsystemsRQ-6 Outrider31.52041672007.2457227
American DynamicsAD-1504.41.441270555453
ArmstechnoNITI30.556012011050050000
ArmstechnoDulo
ASN Technology GroupASN-2094.2731.53137018013020010500050
Aurora Flight SciencesGoldenEye 801.651042221483304811.34
Aurora Flight SciencesExcalibur81179550312192280
Aurora Flight SciencesGoldenEye 508.2185.2115240.9
BAE SystemsGA22221981150
BAE SystemsSkylynx II4.2192.922216548632
BAE SystemsAmpersand
BAE SystemsPhoenix1751665280050
BAE SystemsDemon2.880.92802341290.511210
BAE SystemsHerti 1B5.51.4800220170187620150
BAE SystemsKestrel
BellEagle Eye5.561.883601856609691
BoeingX-40A6.52.3480540
BoeingX-48B2272190.663048
BoeingX-517.62580074021300
BoeingDominator27
BoeingX-50 Dragonfly5.391.9864570027891
BoeingX-365.550.955603756100
Boeing InsituRQ-21 Integrator2.261167101245944
Brazilian Air Force14-X40.54001225030480150
BrockTekHAVOC3.20.6979.4190.76157.4218457220.4
BSK DefensePhaethon J Series2.223100160960
CanadairCL-327 Guardian1.8413501571552006.255500100
CanadairCL-893.710.3315674060304878
CybAeroAPID 603.21.2180150902006
DRDOKapothaka1801.520
DRDOUlka3601486700.290000
DRDORustom H104225350249144350
DRDONishant4.635001851501604.5360045
DRDOLakshya2.380.57058577431500.99000350
DRSRQ-15 Neptune1.830.536160424009.07
EADSHarfang9.312502071000247500250
EADS CASAAtlante4.61.8520400206096100
ElbitHermes 9008.31100220112369144300
ElbitSkylark II6560445729
ElbitHermes 4506.1450176130200205486150
ElbitHermes 9011510015457225
ElbitHermes 1804.419519413115010457232
EMT PenzbergLuna2.360.874070100635000
EMT PenzbergX-1313018010020063048
EMT PenzbergMuseco2.750.957510020
EMT PenzbergLuna NG801501610
General AtomicsMQ-1C Grey Eagle82.11451250160400368840360
General AtomicsProwler II4.241.52385231148138920228650
General AtomicsGnat 75050.552025985200048760063.5
Guizhou Aviation Industry GroupWu Zhen 58.972.181700800250031750065
HAIE1-79 Pegasus II4.32501550
Hydra TechnologiesS4 Ehecatl54.4316770.3845729.07
IAIRQ-5 Hunter711.6460090
IAIScout3.680.941591767.5460038
IAISearcher II5.851.2550020018610068
IAIHarpy2.713518550032
IAIHeron8.511502073504010000250
Ibn Firnas General CompanyRPV-30a130630
Ibn Firnas General CompanyRPV-20a7015
INDELAI.N.SKY3.0521.346140703505150025
Iran Aircraft Manufacturing Industrial Company (HESA)Shahed 100
JakadofskyJetCopter3.80.955996722.5300032
KamovKa-1371.32.32801755304500080
Korea Aerospace IndustriesDevil Killer1.52540040
Korea Aerospace IndustriesNight Intruder 100N2.5100180906063000
LeptronAvenger1.4730.51.64.5
Lockheed MartinFury 15001515000
Lockheed MartinX-56A2.3
Mission TechnologiesOutrider204.1150445.35
Mission TechnologiesHellfox158.7650431.75
Mission TechnologiesMini-Vanguard45.3550411.33
MMISTCQ-10B Snowgoose2.96351206005500227
MMISTCQ-10A SnowGoose2.9635613005500272
NASAPathfinder3.62522180245
NASAPathfinder Plus3.63152444567.5
NASAHelios HP035105219812400
NASAHelios HP013.692943.530.629523329
Northrop GrummanBat11015460013.6
Northrop GrummanModel 324 Scarab6.121081.36980140016100
Northrop GrummanMQ-8 Fire Scout7.32.9213200203.786100272
Nostromo DefensaYarara22.510020435005
Philippine Army/Obi Mapua and PartnersTUAV Assunta1.2713.61148202610
Poly Technologies Inc.Chang Hong-3/CH-35.564060
Qods Aviation IndustriesMirsad-1/Mohajer 42.9120200050
Qods Aviation IndustriesKarrar4900400454
Qods Aviation IndustriesAbabil2.983240300426845
Qods Aviation IndustriesAbabil II83370
Rheinmetall DefenseKZO2.280.362204
RUAGRanger4.611.132852401809548645
SaabSkeldar V-2001.21.32001301505450040
SAGEMSperwer315055000
SAGEMSperwer Mk.II3.5330166.682006457250
SAGEMCrecerelle2.40.712024053100
SATUMAMukhbar2.8640120501.521335
SATUMAFlamingo5.182451302008426735
SATUMAFST4.271101305
SATUMAHST/Parwaz2.86401201.55
SATUMAJasoos II Bravo+4.271451301005304820
SchiebelCamcopter S-10020022065500
SCRATLANTIC2.850170110100535005
SilvertoneFlamingo Mk32.90.552519011520002055008
TATIJebel Assa4.31.25170140168012457530
TATINasnas MK12.81.2751115
TATINIMBUS EOS XI55251.528006
TATINIMBUS EOS THETA7030330008
TATINIMBUS EOS TAU90303300013
Trek AerospaceUMR-1 Dragonfly44853789253900204
TupolevTu-1438.061.5412309502005000
UAV Tactical SystemsWatchkeeper WK45045017150
UnKnown AerospaceCygnet
Vanguard Defense IndustriesSHADOWHAWK2.1840.7572688.53524310
VESTELKarayel6.550020314820685870
VTUL a PVO PrahaSojka III3.781.11451801301004.5400025
XMobotsApoena 1000B2.633211511510008300010
XMobotsApoena 30002.6356115115300024300026
Yakovlev Design BureauPCHELA-1T1381801206022500