Large UAV Datasheets

Usage : Search by keyword using the search box OR click on the up/down arrows at the top of the columns to order by that column.

ManufacturerModelLength
(m)
Height
(m)
Max. Takeoff Weight
(kg)
Max Speed
(km/h)
Cruise Speed
(km/h)
Range
(km)
Endurance
(hours)
Ceiling
(m)
Payload
(kg)
Adcom SystemsYABHON United 4011.134.3815002207512070001000
Adcom SystemsYABHON-R52570240120276700120
Adcom SystemsYAHBON SMART EYE7210002221301207300550
Aerodreams s.a.Chi-7 Helicopter7.15450190130104500230
Aeronautics Defense SystemsDominator81200350140289100410
AeroVironmentGlobal Observer2116820000180
Aurora Flight SciencesOrion15.24222.24157.42643712091441179.34
BAE SystemsRaven
BAE SystemsTaranis11.3548000High subsonicIntercontinental2041
BAE SystemsMantis900055537030167641356
BAE SystemsCorax
BAE Systems/DassaultTelemos
BeechcraftMQM-107 Streaker5.51.4766492512192
BoeingX-37B8.92.9499028044Orbital64802000000
BoeingX-45A8.082.14919240513200
BoeingPhantom Eye202.54241274185209619800226
BoeingPhantom Ray11165561041988241412192
Chengdu AircraftXianglong14.35.475007507000618288650
Chengdu AircraftPterodactyl I/Wing Loong9.052.7711502404000205000200
Culver Aircraft CompanyPQ-14A5.942.558303002418235184226
DARPAVulture4380019812453
Dassault AviationnEUROn9.32650098087012500
Dassault-SagemSlowFast5001960120450050
Denel DynamicsBateleur121.71000250120750248000200
DRDOAura111450095020002491441500
EADSBarracuda8.243250902.72004.256096300
EADSTalarion124.5700055520152401800
Eagle Aircraft150B6.452.31650240213100054500213
ElbitHermes 15009.417502401482002410000400
European Space Agency (ESA)IXV51.51800270001.6412000
GAFJindivik8.152.08165590812400.1517375340
General AtomicsMQ-1 Predator8.222.110202171651100247620212.4
General AtomicsMQ-9 Reaper113.64760482313592628150001700
General AtomicsALTUS I7.2
General AtomicsALTUS II7.29671861307352419800150
General AtomicsAvenger12.5725774064820182881360
Guizhou Aviation Industry GroupWu Zhen 20007.51700800240031800080
Hewitt-SperryAutomatic Airplane9.393.3212471261402012
IAIEitan1340007408702000
Ibn Firnas General CompanyL-29 RPV10.813.1335406558942.511000
Iran Aircraft Manufacturing Industrial Company (HESA)Fotros170016762
Iran Aircraft Manufacturing Industrial Company (HESA)Shahed 12981700247315
KetteringBug3.82.324019381
LavochkinLa-17M8.443065900117000
Lockheed MartinAQM-60 Kingfisher11.62.136004500210300000
Lockheed MartinX-7A-19.982.136004640323170
Lockheed MartinD-2112.82.1450003560555029000
Lockheed MartinRQ-170 Sentinel4.51.823855815240450
Lockheed MartinRQ-3 DarkStar4.61.1386055541692510.513500453
Lockheed MartinPolecat304090418300450
Lockheed MartinSea Ghost
Lockheed MartinSR-72307350
MikoyanSkat10.2580020002000
NASACenturion3.68623327270
North AmericanX-1020.154.41918720901316137204173
Northrop GrummanRQ-4E EuroHawk14.54.7146288005741611230.5183001360
Northrop GrummanRQ-180
Northrop GrummanX-47A Pegasus8.51.862678high subsonichigh subsonic277812192
Northrop GrummanX-47B11.633.120215SubsonicMach 0.9 plus3889121902000
Northrop GrummanFirebird102.962268370409144560
Northrop GrummanMQ-4C Triton14.54.614628.46131518624172202541
Northrop GrummanRQ-4A Global Hawk13.544.6210387800650249853619812861
Orbital SciencesX-3417.773.521771980080467
Proxy Aviation SystemsSkyRaider6.12.41814.36324.1148.16185.2207315907.2
SAGEMPatroller20030250
Scaled CompositesModel 395/Proteus17.175.3856705043521418593
Scaled CompositesModel 396276800
ShenyangDark Sword
ShenyangBA-58.442.9690060018000
ShenyangSky Crossbow11
ShenyangWind Blade
TAIAnka83.416002172044896249144200
TATIBuraq
TupolevTu-141 Strizh14.335370100010006000