All UAV Datasheets

Usage : Search by keyword using the search box OR click on the up/down arrows at the top of the columns to order by that column.

Manufacturer
Model
Length
(m)
Height
(m)
Max. Takeoff Weight
(kg)
Max Speed
(km/h)
Cruise Speed
(km/h)
Range
(km)
Endurance
(hours)
Ceiling
(m)
Payload
(kg)
558 ARPGRIF-13.5100200830
AAI CorporationShadow M222416
AAI CorporationRQ-7 Shadow3.4117020413010964572
AAI CorporationAerosonde Mk 4.71.70.62514811130001045004.5
AAI CorporationRQ-2 Pioneer412052001854600
AAI Corporation/BCBSQ-4 Recon0.240.110.19823.32.50.54000
Accurate AutomationX-43A-LS3.70.6111.6434.520.218.14
Adcom SystemsYABHON United 4011.134.3815002207512070001000
Adcom SystemsYAHBON SMART EYE 13.260.9100150702300040
Adcom SystemsYABHON-R52570240120276700120
Adcom SystemsYABHON-H2.51.1176107555005
Adcom SystemsYAHBON SMART EYE7210002221301207300550
Adcom SystemsYABHON-RX3.7511602402046550050
Adcom SystemsYABHON-R25.52.3650250200306700270
Aerodreams s.a.Strix4816015400018
Aerodreams s.a.Chi-7 Helicopter7.15450190130104500230
Aeronautics Defense SystemsDominator81200350140289100410
Aeronautics Defense SystemsAerostar4.51.3220203.72101.86250125486.450
Aeronautics Defense SystemsAerolight2.560.9640185.292.6150430488
Aeronautics Defense SystemsOrbiter II9.5129.6455.568045486.41.5
AeroVironmentFQM-151 Pointer1.834731300
AeroVironmentRQ-14 Dragon Eye0.92.76551150
AeroVironmentSwitchblade0.6180100.64572
AeroVironmentGlobal Observer2116820000180
AeroVironmentRQ-20A Puma AE1.46.18337153.5152
AeroVironmentSkyTote2.30.81103703801.5304822.6
AeroVironmentRQ-11 Raven1.091.956101.3150
AeroVironmentShrike VTOL2.55550.6122
AeroVironmentWasp III0.386.5365405150
Aeryon LabsScout0.80.21.7504030.25000.4
Aeryon LabsSkyRanger0.50.246530.831500
AibotixAibot XU10.464.7600.439012.9
AibotixAibot X610.46589.960.440002
Alenia AeronauticaSky-X7.81.861450648482129627260200
Alliant TechsystemsRQ-6 Outrider31.52041672007.2457227
American DynamicsAD-1504.41.441270555453
ArmstechnoNITI30.556012011050050000
ArmstechnoDulo
ArmstechnoSeva1.5320
ASN Technology GroupASN-2094.2731.53137018013020010500050
Aurora Flight SciencesSkate0.48192.6373139620.2
Aurora Flight SciencesGoldenEye 801.651042221483304811.34
Aurora Flight SciencesExcalibur81179550312192280
Aurora Flight SciencesGoldenEye 508.2185.2115240.9
Aurora Flight SciencesOrion15.24222.24157.42643712091441179.34
BAE SystemsRaven
BAE SystemsGA22221981150
BAE SystemsTaranis11.3548000High subsonicIntercontinental2041
BAE SystemsSkylynx II4.2192.922216548632
BAE SystemsAmpersand
BAE SystemsPhoenix1751665280050
BAE SystemsMantis900055537030167641356
BAE SystemsDemon2.880.92802341290.511210
BAE SystemsCorax
BAE SystemsHerti 1B5.51.4800220170187620150
BAE SystemsKestrel
BAE Systems/Advanced Ceramics ResearchSilver Fox1.470.2811.4938337836572.2
BAE Systems/DassaultTelemos
BellEagle Eye5.561.883601856609691
BeechcraftMQM-107 Streaker5.51.4766492512192
BoeingX-37B8.92.9499028044Orbital64802000000
BoeingX-40A6.52.3480540
BoeingX-45A8.082.14919240513200
BoeingX-48B2272190.663048
BoeingX-517.62580074021300
BoeingDominator27
BoeingScanEagle1.20.320148881002459440.9
BoeingX-50 Dragonfly5.391.9864570027891
BoeingPhantom Eye202.54241274185209619800226
BoeingPhantom Ray11165561041988241412192
BoeingX-365.550.955603756100
Boeing InsituRQ-21 Integrator2.261167101245944
Brazilian Air Force14-X40.54001225030480150
BSK DefenseIdeon1.67351.61.5
BSK DefensePhaethon J Series2.223100160960
CanadairCL-327 Guardian1.8413501571552006.255500100
CanadairCL-893.710.3315674060304878
Chengdu AircraftXianglong14.35.475007507000618288650
Chengdu AircraftPterodactyl I/Wing Loong9.052.7711502404000205000200
Codarra Advanced SystemsAVATAR1.35101
Culver Aircraft CompanyPQ-14A5.942.558303002418235184226
CybAeroAPID 603.21.2180150902006
DARPAVulture4380019812453
Dassault AviationnEUROn9.32650098087012500
Dassault-SagemSlowFast5001960120450050
Denel DynamicsBateleur121.71000250120750248000200
DRDOKapothaka1801.520
DRDOUlka3601486700.290000
DRDORustom H104225350249144350
DRDOAura111450095020002491441500
DRDONishant4.635001851501604.5360045
DRDOLakshya2.380.57058577431500.99000350
DRSRQ-15 Neptune1.830.536160424009.07
EADSHarfang9.312502071000247500250
EADSBarracuda8.243250902.72004.256096300
EADSTalarion124.5700055520152401800
EADS CASAAtlante4.61.8520400206096100
Eagle Aircraft150B6.452.31650240213100054500213
ElbitHermes 15009.417502401482002410000400
ElbitHermes 9008.31100220112369144300
ElbitSkylark II6560445729
ElbitHermes 4506.1450176130200205486150
ElbitHermes 9011510015457225
ElbitHermes 1804.419519413115010457232
ElbitSkylark I LE7.540345721.2
EMT PenzbergFANCOPTER1.510.250
EMT PenzbergAladin1.530.363.290451510
EMT PenzbergLuna2.360.874070100635000
EMT PenzbergX-1313018010020063048
EMT PenzbergMuseco2.750.957510020
EMT PenzbergLuna NG801501610
EntechoMupod0.60.360.30
GAFJindivik8.152.08165590812400.1517375340
General AtomicsMQ-1 Predator8.222.110202171651100247620212.4
General AtomicsMQ-1C Grey Eagle82.11451250160400368840360
General AtomicsMQ-9 Reaper113.64760482313592628150001700
General AtomicsProwler II4.241.52385231148138920228650
General AtomicsALTUS I7.2
General AtomicsALTUS II7.29671861307352419800150
General AtomicsAvenger12.5725774064820182881360
General AtomicsGnat 75050.552025985200048760063.5
Guizhou Aviation Industry GroupWu Zhen 20007.51700800240031800080
Guizhou Aviation Industry GroupWu Zhen 58.972.181700800250031750065
HAIE1-79 Pegasus II4.32501550
Hewitt-SperryAutomatic Airplane9.393.3212471261402012
Hydra TechnologiesS4 Ehecatl54.4316770.3845729.07
IAIRQ-5 Hunter711.6460090
IAIScout3.680.941591767.5460038
IAISearcher II5.851.2550020018610068
IAIEitan1340007408702000
IAIHarpy2.713518550032
IAIHeron8.511502073504010000250
Ibn Firnas General CompanyL-29 RPV10.813.1335406558942.511000
Ibn Firnas General CompanyRPV-30a130630
Ibn Firnas General CompanyRPV-20a7015
Iran Aircraft Manufacturing Industrial Company (HESA)Fotros170016762
Iran Aircraft Manufacturing Industrial Company (HESA)Shahed 100
Iran Aircraft Manufacturing Industrial Company (HESA)Shahed 12981700247315
KamovKa-1371.32.32801755304500080
KetteringBug3.82.324019381
Korea Aerospace IndustriesDevil Killer1.52540040
Korea Aerospace IndustriesNight Intruder 100N2.5100180906063000
LavochkinLa-17M8.443065900117000
Lockheed MartinAQM-60 Kingfisher11.62.136004500210300000
Lockheed MartinStalker88020245721.36
Lockheed MartinX-7A-19.982.136004640323170
Lockheed MartinD-2112.82.1450003560555029000
Lockheed MartinRQ-170 Sentinel4.51.823855815240450
Lockheed MartinDesert Hawk I0.863.210
Lockheed MartinRQ-3 DarkStar4.61.1386055541692510.513500453
Lockheed MartinPolecat304090418300450
Lockheed MartinSea Ghost
Lockheed MartinSR-72307350
Lockheed MartinX-56A2.3
MAVinci UGSIRIUS UAS1.20.252.7650.8340000.5
Maynard HillTAM 51.9567.5930380
MikoyanSkat10.2580020002000
Mission TechnologiesBUSTER6.364041.36
Mission TechnologiesE-BUSTER1.096.354025,4861.35
Mission TechnologiesOutrider204.1150445.35
Mission TechnologiesHellfox158.7650431.75
Mission TechnologiesMini-Vanguard45.3550411.33
MMISTCQ-10B Snowgoose2.96351206005500227
MMISTCQ-10A SnowGoose2.9635613005500272
NASAPathfinder3.62522180245
NASAPathfinder Plus3.63152444567.5
NASAHelios HP035105219812400
NASACenturion3.68623327270
NASAHelios HP013.692943.530.629523329
North AmericanX-1020.154.41918720901316137204173
Northrop GrummanRQ-4E EuroHawk14.54.7146288005741611230.5183001360
Northrop GrummanBat11015460013.6
Northrop GrummanModel 324 Scarab6.121081.36980140016100
Northrop GrummanMQ-8 Fire Scout7.32.9213200203.786100272
Northrop GrummanRQ-180
Northrop GrummanX-47A Pegasus8.51.862678high subsonichigh subsonic277812192
Northrop GrummanX-47B11.633.120215SubsonicMach 0.9 plus3889121902000
Northrop GrummanFirebird102.962268370409144560
Northrop GrummanMQ-4C Triton14.54.614628.46131518624172202541
Northrop GrummanRQ-4A Global Hawk13.544.6210387800650249853619812861
Nostromo DefensaYarara22.510020435005
Orbital SciencesX-3417.773.521771980080467
Philippine Army/Obi Mapua and PartnersTUAV Assunta1.2713.61148202610
Poly Technologies Inc.Chang Hong-3/CH-35.564060
Prioria RoboticMaveric0.780.151.1610148271.576200
Prox DynamicsBlack Hornet Nano0.10.0250.0163610.30
Proxy Aviation SystemsSkyRaider6.12.41814.36324.1148.16185.2207315907.2
Qods Aviation IndustriesMirsad-1/Mohajer 42.9120200050
Qods Aviation IndustriesKarrar4900400454
Qods Aviation IndustriesAbabil2.983240300426845
Qods Aviation IndustriesAbabil II83370
Qods Aviation IndustriesTallash I
Qods Aviation IndustriesTallash II14050.752700
Rheinmetall DefenseKZO2.280.362204
RUAGRanger4.611.132852401809548645
SaabSkeldar V-2001.21.32001301505450040
SAGEMSperwer315055000
SAGEMPatroller20030250
SAGEMSperwer Mk.II3.5330166.682006457250
SAGEMCrecerelle2.40.712024053100
SantosLabCarcara1.8804081.53000
SATUMAMukhbar2.8640120501.521335
SATUMAStingray1.50.47.59015115241.5
SATUMAFlamingo5.182451302008426735
SATUMAFST4.271101305
SATUMAHST/Parwaz2.86401201.55
SATUMAJasoos II Bravo+4.271451301005304820
Scaled CompositesModel 395/Proteus17.175.3856705043521418593
Scaled CompositesModel 396276800
SchiebelCamcopter S-10020022065500
SensintelCoyote0.915.9111160960.9
ShenyangDark Sword
ShenyangBA-58.442.9690060018000
ShenyangSky Crossbow11
ShenyangWind Blade
TAIAnka83.416002172044896249144200
TATIBuraq
TATIJebel Assa4.31.25170140168012457530
TATINasnas MK12.81.2751115
TATINIMBUS EOS XI55251.528006
TATINIMBUS EOS THETA7030330008
TATINIMBUS EOS TAU90303300013
Trek AerospaceUMR-1 Dragonfly44853789253900204
TupolevTu-141 Strizh14.335370100010006000
TupolevTu-1438.061.5412309502005000
UAV Tactical SystemsWatchkeeper WK45045017150
UkrspecexportSokil-25202
UnKnown AerospaceCygnet
Unmanned SystemsPioneer2.512560120236000
Unmanned SystemsS350 Supercam4.512065360436000
Vanguard Defense IndustriesSHADOWHAWK2.1840.7572688.53524310
VESTELKarayel6.550020314820685870
VTUL a PVO PrahaSojka III3.781.11451801301004.5400025
XMobotsApoena 1000B2.633211511510008300010
XMobotsApoena 30002.6356115115300024300026
Yakovlev Design BureauPCHELA-1T1381801206022500


Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on LinkedInShare on RedditPin on PinterestEmail this to someone